/ 
1 Add click sound timing 2 Add typing sound timing Finished
© 2017 Vesti.ge LLC. All rights reserved.
How long can I stay in Georgia
 

How long can I stay in Georgia

Your initial startup visa is for 12 months, but it's fully renewable — for an unlimited duration.

Your initial visa is for 12 months — for you, and your whole team, including spouses, kids, partners, girl-friends, boy-friends, significant others, etc.

If you've been in Georgia for 12 months so far, the easiest renewal option is to take the overnight train to Yerevan which is USD $ 28 return in a 3rd class sleeper compartment.

When you come back the next day, you'll have a brand new 12 month visa.

© 2017 Vesti.ge LLC. All rights reserved. www.vesti.ge/4._Visa/How_long_can_I_stay_in_Georgia